Lolumen
Theme

Economy

The week's biggest movers and the most valuable currency and unique items in Path of Exile 2's Forbidden Rites league: currency from Grinding Gear Games' exchange history, uniques from poe.ninja.

Path of Exile 2 · Forbidden Rites · Currency: GGG · Uniques: poe.ninja

Biggest movers this week

  • Orb of Annulment−37.8%0.27 Divine Orb
  • Orb of Extraction−36.1%1.37 Divine Orb
  • Fracturing Orb−28.8%8.14 Divine Orb
  • Perfect Exalted Orb−21.9%2.23 Divine Orb
  • Perfect Orb of Augmentation+19.6%0.319 Divine Orb

The largest seven-day changes among the 30 most traded of the steadily traded currencies, so a handful of trades can't top the list.

Most valuable

Currency

  • Mirror of Kalandra6,124Divine Orb
  • Hinekora's Lock2,015Divine Orb
  • Architect's Orb8.32Divine Orb
  • Crystallised Corruption8.15Divine Orb
  • Fracturing Orb8.14Divine Orb

Unique charms

  • Rite of Passage6Divine Orb
  • The Fall of the Axe0.391Divine Orb
  • Nascent Hope0.0978Divine Orb
  • For Utopia0.0911Divine Orb
  • Forsaken Bangle0.03Divine Orb

Currency

43 currencies
CurrencyDivine OrbExalted OrbVolume7 daysChange
Mirror of Kalandra6,1244,091,6632.4M+10.6%
Hinekora's Lock2,0151,346,065854.2K+5.2%
Architect's Orb8.325,56063.2K−2%
Crystallised Corruption8.155,44246.4K−5%
Fracturing Orb8.145,440130.8K−28.8%
Perfect Chaos Orb7.294,870191.5K−1.1%
Vaal Cultivation Orb5.33,53937.7K+1.4%
Vaal Catalysing Infuser5.063,38435.7K+16.1%
Perfect Exalted Orb2.231,493133.4K−21.9%
Vaal Armourer's Infuser1.611,07735.8K−7.9%

Show all 43

The 10 most valuable of 43. Prices are the middle half of what each currency traded for on Grinding Gear Games' in-game Currency Exchange over the last 24 hours, pooled across its Divine Orb, Exalted Orb and Chaos Orb markets at each hour's exchange rate and weighted by units traded, with recent hours counting more (half as much after 8 hours) and any market more than 3 times from the currency's usual price that week left out. Volume is the value traded in those 24 hours across all of the currency's exchange markets, in Divine Orbs. A currency is listed once it has traded in at least 3 of those hours and at least 1 Divine Orb's worth (4 left out); Most valuable and Biggest movers only use currencies traded in at least 12 of the 24 hours, including 4 of the last 12, with at least 25 Divine Orbs' worth traded and markets that agree within 2 times. Change is over the seven days the line shows. History so far covers 105 of the week's 168 hours, so some lines are short. Worked out by Lolumen from Grinding Gear Games' Currency Exchange history; names from the PoE2 Wiki, under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.

Unique items

12 priced charms
ItemLevelDivine OrbExalted OrbListings7 daysChange
Rite of PassageGolden Charm · Charm5063,9072,398+20%
The Fall of the AxeSilver Charm · Charm100.391255910+89.5%
Nascent HopeThawing Charm · Charm120.097863.73,979−5.2%
For UtopiaStone Charm · Charm80.091159.3509−70.6%
Forsaken BangleAmethyst Charm · Charm400.0319.51,059+114.9%
Beira's AnguishDousing Charm · Charm320.01388.973,530+381.8%
Ngamahu's ChosenRuby Charm · Charm50.00513.32,769+4.3%
Arakaali's GiftAntidote Charm · Charm240.00332.173,723+132.9%
Breath of the MountainsSapphire Charm · Charm50.00332.174,117+19.4%
Valako's RoarTopaz Charm · Charm50.00332.174,086+19.4%

Full table on poe.ninja

The 10 most valuable of 12. Prices with fewer than 5 listings behind them are left out, as one stray listing can set them. From poe.ninja.

This product isn’t affiliated with or endorsed by Grinding Gear Games in any way.Data: Grinding Gear Games’ Currency Exchange history (currency prices) · poe.ninja (unique prices, the list of currencies) · PoE Wiki and PoE2 Wiki (currency names, CC BY-NC-SA 3.0) · Grinding Gear Games (item names and pictures)

A Stacklumen Product